Elite Canada Students accepted at the Top US Schools in 2013

Student Name Secondary School University
Carlos Xu St.George's School Harvard University
KyungChan Min St. Margaret  Princeton University, Stanford Univeristy
Youle Chen West Vancouver Secondary Williams College
Wina Huang Crofton House School U Penn Wharton, Columbia, Dartmouth, Duke 
Jackson Wei West Point Grey Academy U Penn Wharton
Monica Ng Little Flower Academy U Penn Wharton
David Chen Mulgrave School U Penn, Duke, UC Berkeley, CMU, Northwestern
Bill Lou St. Georges School U Penn
Maija C. Fiorante Little Flower Academy Brown, Swarthmore, Claremont Mckenna College, Yale-NUS College
John Yang Seaquam Secondary School Columbia
Rachel RuoChen Shi Point Grey Secondary Columbia
Connie Huang Point Grey Secondary Cornell, Washington University in St. Louis, CMU, RISD
Ivy Fang Wu St. Johns Cornell, Duke, UC Berkeley
Kitty Wong Lord Byng Secondary Cornell
Andrew Wong St. George's School Cornell
Candice Chan Crofton House School Cornell
Sungwon Jang Collingwood School Cornell 
Anthony TaLi Point St. George's School Cornell, NYU, USC
Henry Yan Rockridge Duke, Washington University in St. Louis, UCLA, NW
Summer Xiaonan Xing West Vancouver Secondary Duke, UC Berkeley, Georgetown, UCLA
Victor HoYin Cheung St. George's School Duke, North Western, Swarthmore, UC Berkeley, CMU, U of Chicago
Steven Zhang West Vancouver Secondary Duke, University of Oxford-Economics & Management
George Fan Point Grey Secondary Northwestern
Diana Yoon Glenforest Secondary School Northwestern, University of Chicago-W
Lauren Wong St.Clement's College Northwestern, Barnard College, Univ. of Edinburgh (UK)
David Aquino Vancouver College Johns Hopkins, WUSTL, Emory, Boston C, Rice, Virginia, Vanderbilt
Kelly Yiqiao Li Lord Byng Secondary Johns Hopkins, UC Berkeley, NYU, Carnegie Mellon
Wendy Yang semiahmoo secondary Johns Hopkins
Jimmy Yicheng Chen Lord Byng Secondary Johns Hopkins
Barry Fengpei Pang University Hill Secondary Johns Hopkins, Wesleyan
Jefferson Xu St. George's School Georgetown
David Cheung St. George's Washington University in St. Louis, UC Berkeley, NYU Stern, USC
Lancy Zhang York House School Washington University in St. Louis, UC Berkeley, UCLA
George Huaiyu Zhang St. George's School Washington University in St. Louis
Selina Liu U-Hill Secondary Washington University in St. Louis, Western Ivy
Anna Dai Feng Fraser Heights Secondary Washington University in St. Louis, UC Berkeley
Anna Tan McRoberts Secondary WUSTL, CMU, UCLA, UT Austin, George Tech, UIUC, UW
Sean Xiang Bai U Hill Secondary WUSTL, UC Berkeley, NYU, UCLA
Jason XiaoChao Yin Southridge School Vanderbilt University 
Dominic Hong St. Michael's College Emory, Univ. of Rochester, CMU, UIUC
John SeungMin Ko The Yorkland School Emory, UIUC, U of Wisconsin
David Wang Richmond Secondary School UC Berkeley, USC, UCLA
Kevin TaeHyung Kim West Point Grey Academy UC Berkeley, USC, UCLA, UW(Honor), UIUC, BU(Science), 
Steven Huang U-Hill Secondary UC Berkeley, UCLA
Albert Chiu Westminster Secondary UC Berkeley, UCLA
Rocky Yip St. George's School UC Berkeley, UCLA, Middlebury, Claremont Mckenna
Eric Yang U-Hill Secondary UC Berkeley, NYU Stern, Middlebury
Shirely Guo Richmond Secondary School UC Berkeley
May HyunJi Lim R. E. Mountain Secondary UC Berkeley
Grace Bian Sentinel Secondary UC Berkeley
Vince Choi Handsworth Secondary NYU BA/DDS (7 year Dental program), UCLA
Eric Zheng Richmond Secondary School NYU Stern
John Zhuang Kang Kitsilano Secondary School NYU,UC Irvine, U of Massachusetts Amherst($12000 Scholarship), U of Denver($18000 Scholarship) 
Lucy Guo Collingwood School NYU, UCLA
Virginia YunShi Su U Hill Secondary NYU, UCLA
Eva Yuwen Chien  Kitsilano Secondary NYU
Gagarin Zhao Rockridge Secondary NYU, UCLA, University of Notre Dame 
Wilson Huang Palmer Secondary CMU, USC
James JeongJunPark  Heritage Woods Secondary USC
Elizabeth He Sentinel Secondary USC, NYU, UIUC
Vivian Xiao Han Churchill Secondary USC, UCSD, UC Irvine, UIUC, Occidental College
Brandon Shang Huang St. George's School USC (Marshall)
Charlene Zhang Gleneagle Secondary   UCLA
Nikihil Gupta  Port Moody Secondary  UCLA
Young YiLong Yang Fraser Heights Secondary UCLA
Eddie Jiangfeng Xu Point Grey Secondary UCLA, Univ of Washington(Honor), UCSD
Albert Lee Burnaby Mountain Secondary UCLA, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Kevin Chung Southridge School University of the Pacifics  BS/DDS (7 year Dental program)
Celine Yizhi Wang Point Grey Secondary School U of Michigan
Sophia JiHeon Lee Eric Hamber Secondary UC San Diego, UC Irvine, U of Washington
Jenny JungMoon Park Lord Byng Secondary UCSD, UIUC, UC Irvine, UC Santa Babara
Eunyi Chung Semiahmoo Secondary UC San Diego 
Esther ChaeLin Lee Elgin park Secondary UCSD, UC Irvine, UM Amherst ($8,000 Scholarship), Occidental, Smith College
Jason Chen-Ju Hsieh St.George's School UCSD, UC Irvine
Sumin Shin Windsor Secondary UIUC, UC Irvine, UCSD, UW
Jiwon Jeong Argyle Secondary UIUC, UC Irvine, Syracuse, UW
Gina Shin R. E. Mountain  Secondary  UIUC, Purdue, Michigan State Univ, Penn State Uni 
Lisa TsaiWei Wang  Port Moody Secondary  UIUC, Indiana Univ, Ohio State Univ
Sheree Guanyi  Lin Prince of Wales Secondary UIUC, Purdue
BingXu Chen Unionwill High School University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Christina An Pope John Paul II School University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Steven JungSoo Lee Churchill Secondary University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
SoMee Kwon  Port Moody Secondary  UC Irvine, UC Davis, Indiana Univ. Ohio State Univ.
Fiona Huang A.R. MacNeill Secondary UC Irvine, Penn State, Miami, Purdue, UCSB,NE
Harry Hu Eric Hamber Secondary UC Irvine, Penn State, Miami, NE
Tiffany FeiQing Yu Fraser Heights Secondary UC Irvine, UC Santa Barbara
Stanley Xu A.Y. Jackson Secondary School UC Irvine, Syracuse
David Yang Riddley College UC Irvine, Penn State University Park, Indiana Univ – Kelly
Amy  Alexandrian  University Hill Secondary UC Santa Babara
Sabina ChiaYing Hsu  Pacific Academy  University of Washington, Syracuse, Indiana Univ, Penn State Univ
Youngjoon Park Kitsilano Secondary Purdue Univ-West Lafayette, Ohio State Univ., Indiana University
SunHyung Kim Elgin Park Secondary Indiana University, SUNY Buffalo, Penn State Univ
Alex Cen West Point Grey Academy Penn State Univ, UT
Clara HeeJin Yeom Dante Alighlieri Academy Rutgers Univ. – New Brunswick
Andrew Fan St.George's Occidental College
Tina Yu Eric Hamber Secondary RISD, Pratt
Esther Fan Steveston London Secondary School  RISD, Pratt, Chicago Art Institute
Eve Qian Semiahmoo Secondary Pratt, Maryland, Chicago Art Institute
James Song Trinity College School Parsons, Pratt, SAIC- Scholarship
Elena Yang Caradinal Carter Academy for the Arts Parsons, Pratt, SVA, SAIC
Amber Mai Semiahmoo secondary Maryland Institute College of Art, Chicago Institute of Art