Elite Canada Students accepted at the Top US Schools in 2012

Student Name Secondary School University
 

Oscar QingXiao Xia
St. George's School
Harvard University
Paul JungHyun Noh 
Phillips Academy Andover 
Princeton University, Cornell University,  Dartmouth College, Boston University    
William Woojung Lee
St. Michael's University School
Princeton University 
Nicholas Chiu
Crescent School
UPenn, Cornell, BU – BS/MD, St. Louis University – BS/MD
Leonard Chiu
Crescent School
UPenn, Cornell, St. Louis University – BS/MD 
Nishani Mathisuthan
 
Brown University- BS/MD, Case Western Reserve University – BA/MD
Edward Zhao
St. George's School
Brown University
Madison Kim
Iroquois Ridge High School
Brown University, RISD, Cornell University, SAIC
YuChen Xue
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Cornell University
Christina Sun
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
Cornell University
Andrew Park
Crescent School
Cornell University
Audrey Zhang
Meadowridge School 
University of Chicago , NYU, Duke University
Tory Throld
Mt. Douglas School
University of Chicago 
Jerry Haotian Wei
University Hill Secondary
Washington University in St. Louis, Carleton College
Chan Kwon 
Walnut Grove Secondary
Washington University in St. Louis;  UCLA
Chris Hong
Stevenson High School
Middlebury College
Joshua Lee
Crescent School
Northwestern University – ISP, Washington Univ. in St. Louis – Pre Med
Michael Xu
Lord Byng Secondary
Vanderbilt University, UCLA, UCSD
Ashley Lim
Toronto District Christian School
Emory, UCSD, UIUC, St. Johns Univ. Mass. Collge of Pharmacy and Health Science
JinSoo Chung
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
UC Berkeley
Kim Li
Richmond Secondary School
UC Berkeley
Helen Chen
Semiahmoo Secondary School
UC Berkeley
Yuncy Si
Point Grey Secondary School
UC Berkeley
Shannon Steward
Seaquam Secondary School
UC Berkeley
Diana Ye Ji Rha 
Burnaby Central Secondary 
UC Berkeley, Carnegie Mellon, UCLA, University of Illinois 
Roy Lu
University Hill Secondary School
UC Berkeley, George Washington, NYU
David Yin
Richmond Secondary School
UC Berkeley, NYU-Stern
Xi Lin
York House School
UC Berkeley, UCLA, Washington University in St.Louis 
Victor Shang
St. Michael's University School
UC Berkeley, UCLA 
Esther Sohn
York Mills Collegiate Institute
Georgetown University
Michelle YaeHyang Choi 
Port Moody Secondary 
NYU-Stern, Boston College
Lucas Lu
St. George's School
NYU-Stern
Max Zhang
St. George's School
NYU-Stern
Tony Tan
St. George's School
NYU-Stern
Edward Hu
Semiahmoo Secondary School
Harverford College
Lisa Tu 
Pinetree Secondary 
Carnegie Mellon University, NYU 
JoonWoo Baik
Rockridge Secondary
Carnegie Mellon University, UCLA, USC
Jacky Zhou
Lord Byng Secondary
Carnegie Mellon University, UCLA
Jimmie Li
West Point Grey Academy
Carnegie Mellon University, USC
Belle BH Kim
Mt. Douglas School
USC
Nancy Yang 
Pacific Academy
USC, Boston Universtiy, Syracuse University, University of Illinois 
YeonJoo Son
Handsworth Secondary
USC, UCLA, Boston College
Jackie JK Kim
Mt. Douglas School
USC, UCLA, UCSD, University of Illinois
Kevin BC Kim
Brentwood College School
USC, UCLA, University of Illinois
Michael JiHoon Jeon 
Semiahmoo Secondary  
USC, UCLA, University of Michigan 
Jinny JiYoon Lim
Lord Byng Secondary
USC, UCSD, UC Irvine
Diana SJ Kim
DoverBay High School
USC, George Washington University
Daniel Wang
MacNeill Secondary School
USC, UCLA
Chris Bojian Wang
Collingwood School
UCLA
Danny KyoSeok Oh
Prince Of Wales Secondary
UCLA
Jason ChulHee Woo
University Hill Secondary
UCLA
Eugene Tseng
Burnett Secondary School
UCLA
Cathy Yeseul Shin
West Vancouver Secondary
UCLA, Boston College
Melody Zheng
St. Michael's School
UCLA, NYU
Nelia Yawen Wang
Prince Of Wales Secondary
UCLA, NYU(Stern)
Ellis Su
Johnston Heights Secondary
UCLA, Taxes University
Erik Cui
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
UCLA, University of Illinois
Danny DougYoung Lee
Pinetree Secondary School
UCLA, University of Illinois,  University of Washington 
Candy Jing Liu
Lord Byng Secondary
UCLA, USC, UC Irvine, UCSD, UC Davis
Marc SungTaek Son
Pierre Elliott Trudean High School
NYU, University of Illinois
Jane JiYoon You
Lord Byng Secondary
NYU
Amy Lu
Little Flower Academy
NYU
Carrie Zhang
Moscrop Secondary
NYU
James Shen
Prince of Wales
NYU
Shinrung Hao
Richmond Secondary School
NYU
Jeffrey Hao Hu
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary
NYU
Jason JiHwan Lim
Handsworth Secondary
NYU, Boston Univesity
Mirabel Xiaoou Xing
Kitsilano Secondary
NYU, Syracuse University
Selena Chen
Prince Of Wales Secondary
NYU, UCLA, UC Irvine
Michael DaeHo Jung
Burnaby North Secondary
NYU, UCLA, University of Illinois, Indiana University 
Christine JiMin  Park
Glen Eagle High School
NYU, SAIC, SVA, CCAD
Tanya Huynh
Eric Hamber Secondary School
UCSD
Danny Han
Brentwood College School
UCSD
Tim Yi Tian Fang
Lord Byng Secondary
UCSD
Jessie Huang
St. Margaret School
UCSD, UC Irvine
Ashley Kwon
Westmount Collegiate Institute
UCSD, UC-Irvine, Purdue University, Drexel University, SUNY-Buffalo
Jeong Mi Yoon
Mt. Douglas School
UCSD, University of Illinois, Boston University
Susie Yifan Liu
Lord Byng Secondary
UCSD, UIUC
Cindy HuanYan Yao
Lord Byng Secondary
UCSD, UIUC
David TianYi He
Kitsilano Secondary School
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign
David Shou Chou 
Burnaby North Secondary
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign
Tyler Yeon Oh Jung
Pinetree Secondary School
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign
Brandon JaeGook Yang
Seminahmoo Secondary 
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign
Tony Xiao
Richmond Secondary School
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign
Kyu Ho Shim
Brentwood College School
University of Illinois-Urbana Champaign, George Washington
Do Hoon Kim
Brentwood College School
University of Illinois -Urbana Champaign, Georgia Tech
Joe Zhou
Wyoming Seminary 
University of Illinois-Urbana Champaign, Boston University, Penn State 
Michael  WooJun Min
Point Grey Secondary
University of Illinois-Urbana Champaign, Boston University
Ryan Sungjin Kwon
Semiahmoo Secondary
Indiana University-Bloomington
Echo Ho
Richmond Hill High School
Case Western Reverse University, Boston University
Jacqueline Li
York House School
Northeastern University, Michigan State University
YoungChul Nam
Aurora High School
Penn State University, Indiana University, Syracuse University
Jordan Dongjin Kim
Semiahmoo Secondary
Penn State University
Ariel YoungHae Jo 
Burnaby Mountain Secondary
Parsons, SVA, SAIC   
Li Chen
Point Grey Secondary
Pratt Institute, SVA
Yeonhak Ryoo
Thornlea Secondary School
RISD, Pratt Institute, Syracuse
Sophia HaeRhee Lee
Pinetree Secondary 
Swiss Hotel Management School 
Kai Kihoon Kim
Toronto District Christian School
Massachusetts State University 
Nara Kim
Point Grey Secondary
London College
Hanna Hong
Mt. Douglas School
Han Yang University (Korea)
Joon Kyu Lee
Mt. Douglas School
Sogang University (Korea)