Elite Canada Students Entered into Top US Schools in 2007

Student Name Secondary School University
David JungMin Choi L'Amoreaux C.I Biola University
SuWon Chun New Westminster Secondary Boston University
Tony SeungWoon Youm Vancouver College Boston University
Yunnie YunSun Park Mulgrave School Boston University
Ted TaeSu Lee Vancouver College Brown University
Heather JiYeoun Han Southridge Carnegie Mellon University
Jinny JinHee Lee Prince of Wales Carnegie Mellon University
Tom Huang West Point Grey Carnegie Mellon University
Charlie SungWook Yoon Sir Winston Churchill Case Western Reserve Univ.
Justin Moga Leaside Highschool Colgate University(pre-med)
David KyuHyung Kang Argyle Secondary School Cornell University
Gina Rhee Handsworth Secondary Cornell University
Jimmy YunSuk Chang Vancouver College Cornell University
WoongHee Lee Collingwood Cornell University
Young YoungJoong Kim UTS Cornell University
JaeWoo Lee Southridge Duke University
Joby Chen St. George’s School Duke University
Suanna SeungYun Oh Richmond Hill Highschool Duke University
Gwen Kui West Point Grey Emory Univeristy
YeNa Lee  Port Moody Secondary Georgetown University
Jin HaeJin Lee R.E Mountain Indiana University
Jay JaeHee Chung Yale Secondary KAIST
Scott Sukjoo Moon Prince of Wales KAIST
Michelle Zhang Richmond Secondary Northwestern University
Angela JeeEun Kim Eric Hamber NYU
EunJi Ko  St. Michael School NYU
HyeWon Lee Burnaby North Secondary NYU
Janet HaeYoon Chung Carver NYU
Madeleine SoYoon Choi West Vancouver NYU
Michael Hwasong Nam Centennial Secondary NYU
Sue JeeHyun Lee  Thomas Haney Secondary NYU
Emilee EunKyung Shin Lord Byng Secondary NYU 
Fred KeunHee Park Vancouver College Purdue University
(West Lafayette)
Lisa SooYeon Kim Rockridge Purdue University
(West Lafayette)
Richard Chen The Gunnery Purdue University
(West Lafayette)
Jessica JuWon Park  Langley Fine Art School Rhode Island School of Design
Julie YounYoung Chae Burnaby Central  Rhode Island School of Design
Simon SungJae Park  Terry Fox Secondary Rhode Island School of Design
Hana Lim Earl Haig Secondary School Rochester Eastman
Anderson SangWook Cho Sir Winston Churchill Seoul National University
James Chen St. George's Stanford University
J.J. JangJik Lee St.Andrew's J H.S Syracuse University
Regina YongYeon Ryou  Reverside  Syracuse University
Bernedette Ma Little Flower UC Berkeley
Francesca Chin Lin Pine Tree Secondary School UC Berkeley
Judy HyeYin Ahn Sentinel UCLA
Hannah Chung Mulgrave  Univ. of Illinois
(Urbana Champaign)
James MinGu Kim Earl Haig Secondary School Univ. of Illinois
(Urbana Champaign)
Ryan JungHo Oh  Port Moody Secondary Univ. of Illinois
(Urbana Champaign)
Travis YeiHwan Jung Byrne Creek Univ. of Illinois
(Urbana Champaign)
David ChangWoo Park Don Mills C.I. Univ. of Michigan
YuNa Eom Glen eagle Secondary Univ. of Michigan
JaeHyuk Jang Kitsilano Secondary Univ. of Michigan(Ann Arbor)
JeeIn Im York Mills C.I. Univ. of Michigan(Ann Arbor) 
Judy EunBi Kim West Vancouver Secondary Univ. of Notre Dame
Duncan DongGun Son Pacific Academy Univ. of Wisconsin
Justin JungGyun Song Walnut Grove Secondary Univ. of Wisconsin
Louis YoungEun Lee Crofton School Univ.of Pennsylvania
Jason Wu Vancouver College University of Pacific 
(5years BS-DDS)
Akash Aujla Southridge University of Pacific (Pre-Dental)
Brian HeeJae Byun Prince of Wales University of Southern California(USC)
Francoise H.J Joo  Port Moody Secondary University of Southern California(USC)
Harry Guo University Hill University of Southern California(USC)
Song Kim University Hill Secondary University of Southern California(USC)
JiYoung Kim Earl Haig Secondary School Washington Univ. in St. Louis